Members
27 / Oct / 2015
Member Organizations of the Eastern Partnership Civil Society Forum Georgian National Platform:

1. "Agroservice" (Group 2, 3)
2. International Organization of Human Rights protection and Prisoners social welfare (Group 1)
3. Human Rights Priority (Group 1,4)
4. Human Rights Centre (Group 1,2,3)
5. People’s Harmonious Development Society (Group 1,2)
6. Local Democracy Agency Georgia (Group 1,4)
7. Association "Atinati" (Group 2)
8. Association and Radio "Green Wave" (Group 1,2,3,4,5)
9. Association DEA for Disabled Women and Mothers of Disabled Children (Group 1)
10. Association European Studies for Innovative Development in Georgia (Group 2, 4)
11. Association "Imedi" (Group 4)
12. Association "MERKURI" (Group 1,4)
13. Association "Green Alternative" (Group 1, 3)
14. Peaceful and Business Caucasus (Group 2,4)
15. Association “Psychea” (Group 4)
16. Community Development Association (Group 2,3)
17. Association of Youth Journalists “New Vision” (Group 4)
18. Youth for Justice – Georgia (Group 1,4)
19. Youth Alternative (Group 4)
20. Youth Association "Droni" (Group 4)
21. Biological Farming Association “Elkana” (Group 2)
22. Save The Future Generation (Group 4)
23. Center of Development and Democracy (Group 1)
24. International Center of Geopolitical research (Group 4)
25. Gori Information Center (Group 1)
26. Institute of Democracy (Group 1,2)
27. OXFAM Georgia (Group 2,3)
28. Europe Foundation (Group 2)
29. The European Law Students' Association (ELSA) (Group 1 )
30. European Initiative - Liberal Academy Tbilisi (Group 1)
31. European Integration Forum (Group 4)
32. Economic Policy Research Centre (EPRC) (Group 2)
33. Energy Efficiency Foundation (Group 2,3)
34. Energy Efficiency Centre Georgia (Group 3)
35. Free Choice (Group 1,3,4,5)
36. Human Rights House Tbilisi (Group 1)
37. Tbilisi Centre for Policy Analysis (Group 1,2,3,4)
38. European Democratic Centre (Group 5)
39. Innovations and Reforms Center (Group 1)
40. Institute for Development of Freedom of Information (Group 1,4)
41. IDP Association "Consent" (Group 1,4)
42. Caucasus Environmental NGO network (CENN) (Group 3)
43. Caucasian University Women (Group 1,2,3,4)
44. Caucasian House Georgia (Group 4)
45. International Society "Caucasian Mosaic" (Group 1,4)
46. Union "Ecotech" (Group 3)
47. International Center for Environmental Research (Gorup 3)
48. Union for sustainable development "Ecovision (Group 3)
49. International Center for Advancement of Research, Technology & Innovation (Group 2)
50. Coalition for Independent Living (Group 1,4,5)
51. Coalition Homecare Georgia (Group 4)
52. Union "Article 42 of the Constitution" (Group 1, 4, 5)
53. Centre for Cultural Relations - Caucasian House (Group 4)
54. Cultural-Humanitarian Fund "Sukhumi” (Group 1, 4)
55. Levan Mikeladze Foundation (Group 1,2,4,5)
56. Society of Democrat Women of Marneuli (Group 1,4)
57. Foundation for Media Development (Group 1,4)
58. Women Enterprise" Fund Georgia (Group 1,4)
59. World Experience for Georgia (Group 3)
60. The Caucasus Institute for Peace, Democracy and Development (Group 1,4)
61. Institute for the study of nationalism and conflict (Group 4)
62. Teachers' Union "Education and Universe" (Group 1,4)
63. International Press Institute - Georgian national committee (Group 1)
64. Journalism Research Centre (Group 1)
65. Centre for the Research of Religions (Group 2)
66. Repatriates' Union (Group 2,3,4)
67. Election Environment Development Centre (Group 1)
68. Civitas Georgica (Group 1,2,4)
69. International Business and Economic Development Centre (Group 2,3)
70. Mercy Corps Georgia (Group 2,3)
71. International Foundation "LEA" (Group 2,4)
72. United Public Movement "Multinational Georgia" (Group 1,4)
73. Public Advocacy (Group1,4)
74. Institute for Policy Studies (Group 1)
75. Community Foundation GENIUS LOCI (Group 1, 3)
76. International Society for Fair Elections and Democracy (Group 1)
77. Research-Intellectual Club "Dialogue of Generations" (Group 1,3,4,5)
78. Civic Development Institute (Group 1)
79. International Center for Civic Culture (Group 1)
80. Civil Society Development Institute (Group 1)
81. Civil Society and Democracy Development Center (Group 1,2,3,4,5)
82. Civil Society Institute (Group 1)
83. Samtskhe-Javakheti Regional Association "Toleranti" (Group 1,4)
84. Georgian Association "Woman in Business" (Group 1,2,3,4)
85. Association of Young Professionals in Energy of Georgia (Group 3)
86. Georgian Young Lawyers' Association (Group 1)
87. Young socialists of Georgia (Group 4)
88. International Business Development and Investment Promotion Centre (Group 2)
89. Georgia Alliance for Safe Roads (Group 2,3)
90. The Union of Azerbaijan Women of Georgia (Group 1)
91. UN Association of Georgia (Group 1,4)
92. Association for the efficient use of the Georgian energy resources (Group 3)
93. Media Monitoring Centre of Georgia (Group 1,2)
94. The Greens Movement of Georgia (Group 1,2,3,4,5)
95. Georgian Institute of Politics (Group 1)
96. Georgia Press Association (Group 1)
97. Georgian Progressive Forum (Group 2)
98. Georgian Trade Union Confederation (Group1,2,5)
99. Georgian Association of Regional Broadcasters (Group 1)
100. Georgia International Development Agency (Group 2, 3)
101. Georgian Civil Development Association (Group 1)
102. Georgian Foundation for Strategic and International Studies (Group 2)
103. The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (Group 1,2,3)
104. Association of Tea Producers Georgia “Georgian Tea” (Group 2)
105. Georgian Red Cross Society (Group1, 3, 5 )
106. Enterprise Innovation Development Center (Group 2, 3)
107. "School-Family-Society" Association (Group 4)
108. Rural Communities Development Agency (Group1,2,3)
109. Student Youth Council (Group 4)
110. Studio "Re" (Group 1)
111. European Centre for Minority Issues (Group 1)
112. Association for the Farmers' Rights Defence (Group 1,2,3,4)
113. Foundation “Caucasus Environment" (Group 2,3)
114. Partnership For Road Safety (Group 1,2,3)
115. Foundation ”Multi- Ethnic Resource Centre on Civic Education Development” (Group 4)
116. Open Society Georgia Foundation (Group 1)
117. Friedrich Ebert Stiftung (Group 2)
118. Women's Initiatives supporting Group (Group 1)
119. Kutaisi Education Development and Employment Centre (Group 1,2)
120. Penal Reform International (Group 1)
121. Union "Anti-Violence Network of Georgia" (Group 1, 4)
122. Georgian National Committee of International Council On Monuments and Sites ICOMOS Georgia (Group 3,4)
123. Rehabilitation Centre for Victims of Torture, Violence and Pronounced Stress Impact – EMPATHY (Group 1,4)
124. Union "Healthy Children" (Group 1)
125. Healthy World (Group 1,4)
126. Heinrich Boell Foundation South Caucasus Regional Office (Group 1,3)
127. EU-Georgia Business Council (Group 2)
128. Georgia's Reforms Associates (Group 1,2)
129. Journalism Resource Center (Group 2,4)
130. PMC Research Center (Group 2,3,4)
131. Educators and Scientists Free Trade Union (ESFTUG) (Group 1,5)
132. Charter of Journalistic Ethics (Group 1)
133. Georgian Energy Workers' Trade Union (Group 5)
134. Institute for Euro-Atlantic integration and strategic studies ( Group 1)
135. Civil Council on Defense and Security Issues ( Group 1)
136. Imereti Union of Science - “SPECTRI” (Group 3)
137. Georgian Farmer's Association ( Group 2)
138. The Association of Business Consulting Organizations of Georgia (Group 2)
139. New Generation for Democratic Georgia (Group 1)
140. Studio Monitor (Group 1, 2, 3 )
141. Women's Political Resource Center (Group 1, 2, 3)
142. Georgian Vocational Education Foundation (Group 2, 5)
143. Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (Group 2)
144. Disarmament and Non-violence (Group 4)
145. National Association of Scientific Analytics of Georgia ( Group 4)
146. Railway Workers New Trade Union (Group 1)
147. Civil Forum for Peace (Group 1,2,4)
148. Civil Development and Human Rights Center (Group 1,3)
149. International Center for Democratic Initiatives (Group 1,4)
150. Youth Union Euro Club (Group 4)
151. Partnership for Human Rights (Group1,5)
152. Community Development Academy (Group 1,4)
153. Women’s Information Centre (Group 1,2)
154. Junior achievement of Georgia (Group 1,2,4,5)
155. Bridge of Friendship – Kartlosi (Group 1, 2, 4, 5)
156. Caucasus Institute for Economic and Social Research (Group 2)
157. Knowledge Fund
158. International Fund of Sustainable Development (Group2)
159. European Alumni Association Georgia (Group 1)
160. Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly Georgian National Committee (Group 1,2,3,4,5)
161. Center for Development and Engagement (Group 1)
162. Green Earth (Group 3)
163. Abkhazeti – My Home (Group 1,4)
164. Association “Caucasian Genetics” (Group 2)
165. Charity Humanitarian Center "Abkhazia" (Group 2; 4)
166. Association „Caucasus Development Group“ (Group 1; 2; 3)
167. Guria Agribusiness Center (Group 2 )
168. League of Social Defense ( Group 1; 2; 3; 4; 5)
169. Thomas Jefferson Research Centre (Group 1; 4)
170. Caucasus Youth Union (Group 1; 3; 4)
171. Human Rights Education and Monitoring Centre (Group 1;4)
172. Union – Association “Agora” (Group 2 )
173.Child, Family, Society (group 1; 4)
174. Free Media Space (group 1; 4; 5)
175. Small And Medium Telecom Operators Association of Georgia (group 4)
176. Georgian Center for Security and Development (group 1; 4)
177. Wildlife protection society "swamp" ( Group 1; 2; 3; 4)

Associated members:
178. Georgian Producers Federation (Group 2)
179. Foundation ALPE (Group 1,4)
180. Center for Competition (Group2)
181. Center for Civic Education and Development (group 4)
182. Unite for Healthcare and Education (group 1; 4)



FaceBook Twitter E-mailPrint