Member organisations of Working Group I

  1. Human Rights Priority – Aleko Tskitishvili
  2. Kutaisi Education Development and Employment Centre – Sophio Kupatadze
  3. Free Choice – Manana Bitsadze-Mikeladze
  4. Georgian Trade Union Confederation – Raisa Liparteliani
  5. Research-Intellectual Club “Dialogue of Generations” – Akaki Saghinadze
  6. Association DEA for Disabled Women and Mothers of Disabled Children – Ana Jikia
  7. Human Rights Priority – Lia Mukhashavria
  8. Local Democracy Agency Georgia – Nino Khukhua
  9. Rehabilitation Centre for Victims of Torture, Violence and Pronounced Stress Impact – EMPATHY – Mariam Jishkariani
  10. Association “MERKURI” – Nana Todua
  11. People’s Harmonious Development Society – Tsovinar Nazarova
  12. Gori Information Center – Mikheil Chitadze
  13. Human Rights House Tbilisi – Natia Tavberidze
  14. Innovations and Reforms Center – Mariam Chumburidze
  15. New Generation for Democratic Georgia – Tatiana (Natalia) Khokhiashvili
  16. Studio Monitor – Nana Biganishvili
  17. Women’s Political Resource Center – Ketevan Kurtskhalia
  18. Cultural-Humanitarian Fund “Sukhumi”- Alla Gamakharia
  19. Teachers’ Union “Education and Universe” – Meri Lobzhanidze
  20. Civitas Georgica – Giorgi Meskhidze
  21. Institute for Policy Studies – Nana Sumbadze
  22. Community Foundation GENIUS LOCI – Giorgi Dzamukashvili
  23. European Democratic Centre – Irakli Shetekauri
  24. International Center for Civic Culture – Konstantine Kandelaki
  25. Union “Article 42 of the Constitution” – Elene Phileeva, Nikoloz Legashvili
  26. UN Association of Georgia – Ramaz Aptsiauri
  27. Association “Green Alternative” (Group 1, 3) – Manana Kochladze
  28. IDP Association “Consent” – Iulia Kharashvili, Vano Kharashvili
  29. Georgian Association of Regional Broadcasters – Natia Kuprashvili
  30. Open Society Georgia Foundation – Ivane Chkhikvadze
  31. Women’s Initiatives supporting Group – Ekaterine Aghdgomelashvili
  32. Union “Healthy Children” – Medea Abramia
  33. Coalition for Independent Living – Maia Bibileishvili
  34. Georgian Red Cross Society – Mariam Romelashvili
  35. Studio “Re” – Mamuka kuparadze
  36. Partnership For Road Safety – Gela Kvashilava, Irakli Izoria
  37. Levan Mikeladze Foundation – Tamar Kldeiseli, Natia Ghvinjilia
  38. Samtskhe-Javakheti Regional Association “Toleranti” – Tsira Meskhishvili
  39. International Center for Democratic Initiatives – Meri Kapanadze
  40. Partnership for Human Rights – Ana Abashidze, Ana Arganashvili
  41. Community Development Academy – Roma Dolaberidze, Mari Bolkvadze, Shorena Dolaberidze
  42. Civil Development and Human Rights Center – Khatuna Chargazia
  43. Civil Forum for Peace – Lali Omiadze
  44. Society of Democrat Women of Marneuli – Olgha Endeladze, Mikheil Aslikiani, Khatuna Ghavtadze
  45. The Greens Movement of Georgia – Avtandil Geladze, Pavle Tsagareishvili
  46. Civil Society Institute – Ekaterine Danelia, Giorgi Avazashvili
  47. Charter of Journalistic Ethics – Nata Dzvelishvili
  48. Public Advocacy – Irina Putkaradze
  49. European Initiative – Liberal Academy Tbilisi – Lasha Tughushi
  50. Association for the Farmers’ Rights Defence – Mariam Goginashvili
  51. Educators and Scientists Free Trade Union (ESFTUG) – Marina Alughishvili
  52. Penal Reform International – Tsira Tchanturia
  53. The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia – Eka Urushadze, Levan Alaphishvili
  54. Civil Society and Democracy Development Center – Inga Khutsishvili
  55. Georgian Young Lawyers’ Association – Irma Pavliashvili
  56. International Organization of Human Rights protection and Prisoners social welfare – Giorgi Tevzadze
  57. Healthy World – Elene Maghradze
  58. Institute for Euro-Atlantic integration and strategic studies – Vakhtang Maisaia
  59. Center of Development and Democracy – Ketevan Chachava
  60. Civil Council on Defense and Security Issues – Shorena Lortkipanidze, Tamar Pataraia
  61. Women Enterprise” Fund Georgia – Inga Maghlapheridze
  62. Association and Radio “Green Wave” – Manana Jakhua
  63. The European Law Students’ Association (ELSA) – Ketevan Mchedlishvili
  64. Foundation for Media Development – Tamar Kintsurashvili, Sopho Gelava
  65. Georgia’s Reforms Associates – Giorgi Goguadze
  66. Georgian Association “Woman in Business” – Tinatin Baiashvili
  67. Georgian national committee – Natia Koberidze
  68. Georgia Press Association – Malkhaz Gagua
  69. Georgian Institute of Politics – Mariam Grigalashvili
  70. Georgian Civil Development Association – Tamar Mumladze, Khatuna Pheradze
  71. The Caucasus Institute for Peace, Democracy and Development – Tiko Tkeshelashvili
  72. Election Environment Development Centre – Tamila Pheradze
  73. Union “Anti-Violence Network of Georgia” – Nato Shavlakadze, Eliso Amirejibi
  74. Heinrich Boell Foundation South Caucasus Regional Office – Malkhaz Saldadze
  75. European Centre for Minority Issues – Eva Chilinski
  76. Journalism Research Centre – Maia Morgoshia
  77. The Union of Azerbaijan Women of Georgia – Leila Suleimanova
  78. Civil Society Development Institute – Sabina Talibova
  79. Rural Communities Development Agency – Korneli Guruli
  80. International Society for Fair Elections and Democracy – Elene Nizharadze, Ana Papuashvili
  81. Media Monitoring Centre of Georgia – Giorgi Sikharulidze
  82. Youth for Justice – Georgia – Sopho Tskhovrebadze
  83. United Public Movement “Multinational Georgia” – Arnold Stephaniani
  84. Foundation ALPE – Zura Guntsadze
  85. Women’s Information Centre – Mamuka Gachechiladze
  86. Junior achievement of Georgia – Nino Talakvadze
  87. Bridge of Friendship – Kartlosi – Levan Gegeshidze
  88. Center for Development and Engagement – Agit Mirzoevi, Giorgi Marjanishvili
  89. Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly Georgian National Committee – Nino Lomsadze
  90. Institute for Development of Freedom of Information – Giorgi Kldiashvili
  91. Abkhazeti – My Home – Salome Kapanadze
  92. Association „Caucasus Development Group“ – Ketevan Nadirashvili
  93. League of Social Defense – Bela Songhulashvili
  94. Thomas Jefferson Research Centre – Tornike Shurghulaia
  95. Caucasus Youth Union – Giorgi Azariashvili
  96. Child, Family, Society – Maia BibileiSvili
  97. Unite for Healthcare and Education – Tinatin Tarashvili
  98. Georgian Center for Security and Development – Levan Dolidze , Gogita Ghvedashvili
  99. Free Media Space – Nino vaSalomidze
  100. Wild Nature Conservation Society “Tchaobi”– Izolda Matchutadze
  101. Human Rights Research centre – Davit Totadze
  102. Democracy Research Institute – Ucha Nanuashvili, Tamar Khidasheli
  103. A civil platform for peace between Georgians, Abkhazians and Ossetians – Nato Argliani
  104. Iris Group – Margalita Jafaridze, Ana Virsaladze
  105. Centre for social  Monitoring – Giorgi Rukhadze
  106. Strategic Communications Centre – Georgia – Giorgi Molodini
  107. HERA XXI – Nino Tsuleiskiri
  108. “Geocase” – Victor Kipiani
  109. Civic Education Teachers Forum – Maka Bibileishvili, Nato Gamtsemlidze
  110. Youth for Peace and Equality – Archil Tsulaia