Subgroups
27 / Oct / 2015
Subgroup on Health Issues:
  1. Association European Studies for the Innovative Development of Georgia - Oleg Shatberashvili
  2. Coalition for Independent Living - Maia Bibileishvili
  3. Coalition Homecare Georgia - Ucha Vakhania
  4. Healthy World - Zurab Putkaradze
  5. Human Rights Centre - Aleko Tskitishvili
  6. Institute for Development of Freedom of Information (IDFI) - Giorgi Khishtovani
  7. Open Society Georgia Foundation - Nino Kiknadze
  8. Public Advocacy - Irina Putkaradze
  9. Samtskhe-Javakheti Regional Association "Toleranti" - Tsira Meskhishvili
  10. Tbilisi Centre for Policy Analysis (TCPA) - Andria Urushadze, Mikheil Dolidze
  11. Transparency International Georgia - Mikheil Kukava
  12. The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia - Lia Todua
  13. Union "Article 42 of the Constitution" - Tamar Gabisonia, Elene Pileeva
  14. Women's Initiatives supporting Group - Eka Aghdgomelashvili

Election Sub Group:

  1. Human Rights Center – Ucha Nanuashvili, Mikheil Sharashidze
  2. International Center on Conflicts and Negotiations – George Khutsishvili
  3. Liberal Academy - Tbilisi – Ketevan Tsikhelashvili
  4. Transparency International – Georgia – Eka Gigauri, Gigi Chikhladze
  5. International Society for Fair Elections and Democracy in Georgia - Nino Lomjaria
  6. International Center on Civil Culture – Konstatntine Kandelaki
  7. Public Advocacy – Kakhi Kakhishvili
  8. Georgian Young Lawyers Association – Tama Chugoshvili
  9. Georgian Press Association – Lasa Tugushi
  10. Georgian Trade Union’s Confederation - Paata Beltadze
  11. Association for the Protection of Farmer’s Rights - kakha Nadiradze
  12. Open Society – Georgia Foundation- Ivane Chkhikvadze
  13. Healthy World – Irina Putkaradze
  14. Helsinki Citizen’s Assembly, Georgian National Committee- Alexandre Rusetski
  15. United Public Movement "Multinational Georgia" - Arnold Stepaniani
  16. International Fund of Sustainable Development - Mariam Tsatsanashvili
Gender Subgroup Members


  1. Manana Bitsadze-Mikeladze – Free Choice
  2. Ketevan Kurtskhalia - Women's Political Resource Center
  3. Lika Nadaraia – Women's Political Resource Center
  4. Julia Kharashvili – IDP Association "Consent"
  5. Nana Nazarova – People’s Harmonious Development Society
  6. Kristina Kilanava – Association "Imedi"
  7. Charita Jashi – Association „Caucasus Development Group“
  8. Marina Tsuleiskiri – Civil Development and Human Rights Center
  9. Ia Mamaladze – Media Monitoring Centre of Georgia
  10. Elene Rusetskaia- Women’s Information Centre
  11. Natalia Kholhiashvili – New Generation for Democratic Georgia
  12. Mariam Chitishvili- Union "Article 42 of the Constitution"
  13. Nikoloz Legashvili - Union "Article 42 of the Constitution"
  14. Meri Kapanadze - International Center for Democratic Initiatives
  15. Tamar Avaliani – Human Rights Centre
  16. Nino Elizbarashvili - Georgian Association "Woman in Business"
  17. Mariam Romelashvili - Georgian Red Cross Society
  18. Meri Gelashvili - Women Enterprise Fund Georgia
  19. Nana Todua - Association "MERKURI"
  20. Inga Khutsishvili - Civil Society and Democracy Development Center
  21. Alla Gamakharia - Cultural-Humanitarian Fund "Sukhumi”
  22. Mari Alughishvili - Educators and Scientists Free Trade Union

Minutes of the Gender Equality Sub-Group:


FaceBook Twitter E-mailPrint