Members
27 / Oct / 2015
Member organisations of Working Group I

1. Human Rights Priority – Aleko Tskitishvili
2. Kutaisi Education Development and Employment Centre – Sophio Kupatadze
3. Free Choice – Manana Bitsadze-Mikeladze
4. Georgian Trade Union Confederation – Raisa Liparteliani
5. Research-Intellectual Club "Dialogue of Generations" – Akaki Saghinadze
6. Association DEA for Disabled Women and Mothers of Disabled Children – Ana Jikia
7. Human Rights Priority - Lia Mukhashavria
8. Local Democracy Agency Georgia – Nino Khukhua
9. Rehabilitation Centre for Victims of Torture, Violence and Pronounced Stress Impact – EMPATHY – Mariam Jishkariani
10. Association "MERKURI" – Nana Todua
11. People’s Harmonious Development Society – Tsovinar Nazarova
12. Gori Information Center – Mikheil Chitadze
13. Institute of Democracy – Archil Khakhutaishvili
14. Human Rights House Tbilisi – Natia Tavberidze
15. Innovations and Reforms Center – Mariam Chumburidze
16. New Generation for Democratic Georgia – Tatiana (Natalia) Khokhiashvili
17. Studio Monitor – Nana Biganishvili
18. Women's Political Resource Center – Ketevan Kurtskhalia
19. Cultural-Humanitarian Fund "Sukhumi”- Alla Gamakharia
20. Teachers' Union "Education and Universe" – Meri Lobzhanidze
21. Civitas Georgica – Giorgi Meskhidze
22. Institute for Policy Studies - Nana Sumbadze
23. Community Foundation GENIUS LOCI – Giorgi Dzamukashvili
24. European Democratic Centre – Irakli Shetekauri
25. International Center for Civic Culture – Konstantine Kandelaki
26. Union "Article 42 of the Constitution" – Elene Phileeva, Nikoloz Legashvili
27. UN Association of Georgia – Ramaz Aptsiauri
28. Association "Green Alternative" (Group 1, 3) – Manana Kochladze
29. IDP Association "Consent" – Iulia Kharashvili, Vano Kharashvili
30. Civic Development Institute – Giorgi Jologua
31. Georgian Association of Regional Broadcasters – Natia Kuprashvili
32. Open Society Georgia Foundation – Ivane Chkhikvadze
33. Women's Initiatives supporting Group – Ekaterine Aghdgomelashvili
34. Union "Healthy Children" – Medea Abramia
35. Coalition for Independent Living - Maia Bibileishvili
36. Georgian Red Cross Society – Mariam Romelashvili
37. Studio "Re" – Mamuka kuparadze
38. Partnership For Road Safety – Gela Kvashilava, Irakli Izoria
39. Levan Mikeladze Foundation – Tamar Kldeiseli, Natia Ghvinjilia
40. Samtskhe-Javakheti Regional Association "Toleranti" – Tsira Meskhishvili
41. International Center for Democratic Initiatives – Meri Kapanadze
42. Partnership for Human Rights – Ana Abashidze, Ana Arganashvili
43. Community Development Academy – Roma Dolaberidze, Mari Bolkvadze, Shorena Dolaberidze
44. Civil Development and Human Rights Center – Khatuna Chargazia
45. Civil Forum for Peace – Lali Omiadze
46. Society of Democrat Women of Marneuli – Olgha Endeladze, Mikheil Aslikiani, Khatuna Ghavtadze
47. The Greens Movement of Georgia – Avtandil Geladze, Pavle Tsagareishvili
48. Civil Society Institute – Ekaterine Danelia, Giorgi Avazashvili
49. Charter of Journalistic Ethics – Nata Dzvelishvili
50. Public Advocacy – Irina Putkaradze
51. European Initiative - Liberal Academy Tbilisi – Lasha Tughushi
52. Association for the Farmers' Rights Defence - Mariam Goginashvili
53. Educators and Scientists Free Trade Union (ESFTUG) – Marina Alughishvili
54. Penal Reform International - Tsira Tchanturia
55. The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia – Eka Urushadze, Levan Alaphishvili
56. Civil Society and Democracy Development Center – Inga Khutsishvili
57. Georgian Young Lawyers' Association – Irma Pavliashvili
58. International Organization of Human Rights protection and Prisoners social welfare – Giorgi Tevzadze
59. Healthy World – Elene Maghradze
60. Institute for Euro-Atlantic integration and strategic studies – Vakhtang Maisaia
61. Center of Development and Democracy – Ketevan Chachava
62. Civil Council on Defense and Security Issues – Shorena Lortkipanidze, Tamar Pataraia
63. Women Enterprise" Fund Georgia – Inga Maghlapheridze
64. Association and Radio "Green Wave" – Manana Jakhua
65. The European Law Students' Association (ELSA) – Ketevan Mchedlishvili
66. Foundation for Media Development – Tamar Kintsurashvili, Sopho Gelava
67. Georgia's Reforms Associates – Giorgi Goguadze
68. Georgian Association "Woman in Business" – Tinatin Baiashvili
69. International Press Institute - Tbilisi Centre for Policy Analysis – Natia Samushia
70. Georgian national committee – Natia Koberidze
71. Georgia Press Association – Malkhaz Gagua
72. Georgian Institute of Politics – Mariam Grigalashvili
73. Georgian Civil Development Association – Tamar Mumladze, Khatuna Pheradze
74. The Caucasus Institute for Peace, Democracy and Development – Tiko Tkeshelashvili
75. Election Environment Development Centre – Tamila Pheradze
76. Union "Anti-Violence Network of Georgia" – Nato Shavlakadze, Eliso Amirejibi
77. Heinrich Boell Foundation South Caucasus Regional Office – Malkhaz Saldadze
78. European Centre for Minority Issues – Eva Chilinski
79. Journalism Research Centre – Maia Morgoshia
80. The Union of Azerbaijan Women of Georgia – Leila Suleimanova
81. Civil Society Development Institute – Sabina Talibova
82. Rural Communities Development Agency – Korneli Guruli
83. International Society for Fair Elections and Democracy – Elene Nizharadze, Ana Papuashvili
84. Media Monitoring Centre of Georgia – Giorgi Sikharulidze
85. Youth for Justice – Georgia – Sopho Tskhovrebadze
86. United Public Movement "Multinational Georgia" – Arnold Stephaniani
87. Foundation ALPE – Zura Guntsadze
88. Women’s Information Centre - Mamuka Gachechiladze
89. Junior achievement of Georgia – Nino Talakvadze
90. Bridge of Friendship – Kartlosi – Levan Gegeshidze
91. European Alumni Association Georgia – Natia Gamkrelidze
92. Center for Development and Engagement - Agit Mirzoevi, Giorgi Marjanishvili
93. Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly Georgian National Committee – Nino Lomsadze
94. Institute for Development of Freedom of Information - Giorgi Kldiashvili
95. Abkhazeti – My Home – Salome Kapanadze
96. Association „Caucasus Development Group“ - Ketevan Nadirashvili
97. League of Social Defense - Bela Songhulashvili
98. Thomas Jefferson Research Centre – Tornike Shurghulaia
99. Caucasus Youth Union – Giorgi Azariashvili
100. Child, Family, Society – Maia BibileiSvili
101. Unite for Healthcare and Education – Tinatin Tarashvili
102. Georgian Center for Security and Development – Levan Dolidze , Gogita Ghvedashvili
103. Free Media Space - Nino vaSalomidze
104. Wild Nature Conservation Society "Tchaobi"– Izolda Matchutadze

FaceBook Twitter E-mailPrint